Season Scores / Standings

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


WEST           EAST        
  Wins Lose Tie Pts against     Wins Lose Tie Pts against
Jr Fly West           Jr Fly East        
Mustangs 7 2   190   Pirates 8 1   192
Knights 4 5   254   Lions 7 2   172
Cobras 3 6   244   Gators 4 5   238
Buccaneers 0 9   358   Bulls 3 6   232
                     
                     
Fly West           Fly East        
Mustangs 9 0   22   Gators 8 1   50
Knights 5 4   160   Pirates 6 3   84
Cobras 3 5 1 186   Bulls 3 5 1 170
Buccaneers 1 8   298   Lions 0 9   253
                     
                     
MM West           MM East        
Cobras 9 0   8   Bulls 7 2   89
Knights 7 2   68   Gators 5 4   94
Mustangs 2 7   226   Pirates 5 4   108
Buccaneers 0 9   379   Lions 1 8   409
                     
                     
JV West           JV East        
Knights 9 0   32   Gators 8 1   92
Cobras 5 4   130   Lions 7 2   136
Buccaneers 1 8   393   Bulls 4 5   204
Mustangs 0 9   475   Pirates 2 7   335
                     
***These standings may not reflect our 1st tie breaker of head to head play**        
***All points against will be recalculated again at the end of the season***        
 

 

10/28/2017   1st Round Playoffs

 

West

 

New Port Richey

Jr Fly

(1) Trinity vs (4) NPR

Fly

(1) Trinity vs (4) NPR

MM

(1) Hudson vs. (4) NPR

Jv

(2) Hudson vs (3) NPR

 

 

River Ridge

(2) River Ridge vs (3) Hudon

Fly

(2) River Ridge vs (3) Hudson

MM

(2) River Ridge  vs. (3) Trinity 

Jv

(1) River Ridge vs (4) Trinity

 

East

 

Wiregrass

Jr Fly 

(2) Wiregrass Vs (3) Land O Lakes

Fly

(1) Land O Lakes vs (4) Wiregrass

MM

(2) Land O Lakes Vs. (3) Dade City

Jv

(2) Wiregrass vs (3) Wesley Chapel 

 

Wesley Chapel

Jr Fly

(1) Dade City vs (4) Wesley Chapel

Fly

(2) Dade City vs (3) Wesley Chapel

MM

(1) Wesley Chapel vs (4) Wiregrass

JV

(1) Land O Lakes vs (4) Dade City

 

1st Half of season

 

8/5/2017 week 1

 

Hudson at Trinity

 Jr Fly

0-25 Trinity

Fly

26-0 Trinity

MM

36-0 Cobras

JV

38-0 Cobras

River Ridge at New Port Richey

 Jr Fly

44-12 Knights

Fly

18-0 Knights

MM

45-0 Knights

JV

61-0 Knights

Wiregrass at Wesley Chapel

 Jr Fly

34-0 Lions 

Fly

0-33 Bulls

MM

0-44 Bulls

JV

26-20

Lions

Dade City at Land O Lakes

Jr Fly

6-24 Pirates

Fly

20-0 Gators

MM

0-6 Pirates

JV 

0-38 Gators

08/12/2017 week 2

 

New Port Richey at Land O Lakes

Jr Fly

36-12 Gators

Fly

48-0 Gators

MM

46-0 Gators

JV 

40-6 Gators

River Ridge at Dade City

Jr Fly

46-22 Pirates

Fly

24-6 Pirates

MM

8-6 Knights

JV 

63-0 Knights

 

Trinity at Wiregrass      

Jr Fly

30-16 Lions

Fly

32-0 Mustangs

MM

42-0 Mustangs

JV 

48-8 Lions

 

Hudson at Wesley Chapel

Jr Fly

32-13 Cobras

Fly

12-12 Tie

MM

33-0 Cobras

JV 

34-6 Bulls

 

08/19/2017 week 3

 

Hudson at New Port Richey 

Jr Fly

30-6 Cobras

Fly

18-0 Cobras

MM

30-0 Cobras

JV 

32-0 Cobras

 

Trinity at River Ridge

Jr Fly

36-32 Mustangs

Fly

44-0 Mustangs

MM

26-0 Knights

JV 

60-0 Knights

 

Wiregrass at Dade City

Jr Fly

32-26 Lions

Fly

36-0 Pirates

MM

42-0 Pirates

JV 

52-0 Lions

 

Wesley Chapel at Land O Lakes

Jr Fly

36-8 Gators

Fly

56-0 Gators

MM

16-8 Gators

JV 

24-14 Gators

 

08/26/2017  week 4

 

Land O Lakes at Trinity

Jr Fly

40-18 Mustangs

Fly

24-8 Mustangs

MM

22-8 Gators

JV 

40-6 Gators

Wesley Chapel at River Ridge

Jr Fly

34-6 Knights

Fly

14-6 Knights

MM

22-16 Bulls

JV 

45-0 Knights

 

Dade City at Hudson

 Jr Fly

26-0 Pirates

Fly

30-0 Pirates

MM

44-0 Cobras

JV 

40-0 Cobras

Wiregrass at New Port Richey

Jr Fly

30-0 Lions

Fly

2-0 Bucs

MM

30-6 Lions

JV 

42-0 Lions

 

09/02/2017 Bye Week Labor day

 

09/09/2017 week 5 Cancelled

Week 6 to be made up after week 10  

9/23/2017 week 7

 

Wire Grass at Hudson

Jr Fly

36-0 Lions

Fly

16-14 Cobras

MM

62-0 Cobras

Jv

28-22 Lions

 

Land O Lakes at River Ridge

Jr Fly

28-22 Gators

Fly

28-2 Gators

MM

12-0 Knights

JV 

34-6 Knights

 

Dade City at New Port Richey

Jr Fly

38-8 Pirates

Fly

56-0 Pirates

MM

38-6 Pirates

JV

36-12 Pirates 

 

Wesley Chapel at Trinity

Jr Fly

24-22 Mustangs

Fly

42-8 Mustangs

MM

14-8 Bulls

JV

42-12 Bulls

 

 

09/30/2017 week 8

 

New Port Richey at River Ridge 

Jr Fly

50-0 Knights

Fly

28-6 Knights

MM

52-0 Knights

JV 

50-0 Knights

Land O Lakes at Dade City

Jr Fly

38-0 Pirates

Fly

28-20 Gators

MM

36-0 Gators

JV

48-8 Gators 

 

Trinity at Hudson

Jr Fly

56-42 Trinity

Fly

44-0 Trinity

MM

38-0 Cobras

JV

JV 56-0 Cobras

 

Wesley Chapel at Wiregrass

Jr Fly

30-22 Bulls

Fly

28-0 Bulls

MM

49-0 Bulls

JV 

56-18 Lions

 

10/07/2017 week 9

 

Land O Lakes at Hudson

Jr Fly

38-20 Gators

Fly

46-6 Gators

MM

44-0 Cobras

JV 

38-8 Gators

 

River Ridge at Wiregrass

Jr Fly

48-8 Lions

Fly

20-12 Knights

MM

54-0 Knights

JV 

34-14 Knights

 

New Port Richey at Wesley Chapel

Jr Fly

40-0 Bulls

Fly

38-6 Bulls

MM

36-0 Bulls

JV 

42-0 Bulls

 

Trinity at Dade City

Jr Fly

46-34 Pirates

Fly

30-6 Mustangs

MM

38-0 Pirates

JV 

54-18 Pirates

 

 

10/14/2017 week 10

 

River Ridge at Hudson

Jr Fly

42-26 Knights

Fly

14-0 Knights

MM

20-0 Cobras

JV 

30-12 Knights

 

Trinity at New Port Richey

Jr Fly

48-0 Mustangs

Fly

52-0 Mustangs

MM

36-0 Mustangs

JV 

72-54 Bucs

 

Dade City at Wesley Chapel

Jr Fly

38-36 Pirates

Fly

28-0 Pirates

MM

14-8 Bulls

JV 

26-16 Bulls

 

Wiregrass vat Land O Lakes

Jr Fly

48-30 Lions

Fly

60-0 Gators

MM

52-0 Gators

JV 

34-16 Gators

 

 

 10/21/2017 week 6 (make up games)

 

River Ridge at Trinity

Jr Fly

52-0 Mustangs

Fly

40-0 Mustangs

MM

52-20 Knights

JV 

64-0 Knights

New Port Richey at Hudson

Jr Fly

42-0 Cobras

Fly

38-0 Cobras

MM

66-8 Cobras

JV 

36-0 Cobras

Dade City at Wiregrass

Jr Fly

62-54 Pirates

Fly

28-0 Pirates

MM

58-0 Pirates

JV 

38-0 Lions

 

Land O Lakes at Wesley Chapel

Jr Fly

26-12 Bulls

Fly

12-0 Gators

MM

16-8 Bulls

JV 

19-0 Gators

 

 

 

 

10/28/2017   1st Round Playoffs

 

West

 

New Port Richey

Jr Fly

(1) Trinity vs (4) NPR

Fly

(1) Trinity vs (4) NPR

MM

(1) Hudson vs. (4) NPR

Jv

(2) Hudson vs (3) NPR

 

 

River Ridge

(2) River Ridge vs (3) Hudon

Fly

(2) River Ridge vs (3) Hudson

MM

(2) River Ridge  vs. (3) Trinity 

Jv

(1) River Ridge vs (4) Trinity

 

East

 

Wiregrass

Jr Fly 

(2) Wiregrass Vs (3) Land O Lakes

Fly

(1) Land O Lakes vs (4) Wiregrass

MM

(3) Land O Lakes Vs. (4) Dade City

Jv

(2) Wiregrass vs (3) Wesley Chapel 

 

Wesley Chapel

Jr Fly

(1) Dade City vs (4) Wesley Chapel

Fly

(2) Dade City vs (3) Wesley Chapel

MM

(1) Wesley Chapel vs (4) Wiregrass

JV

(1) Land O Lakes vs (4) Dade City

 

 

11/04/2017

 

 

 

Cheer Offs Bishop Mclaughlin

 

 

 

11/5/2017   **Sunday**  2nd Round Playoffs

 

West

 

Trinity

 

East

 

Land O Lakes

 

 

11/11/2017

 

Pro Bowl Wiregrass

 

11-18-2017

 

Super Bowl Dade City